HERITAGE HAUL 5K RUN

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Race held in South Holland, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rita Wario Lansing IL

288

28

4

23:04.6

7:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Bugarin Chicago IL

314

26

1

16:01.3

5:10/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Takyra Herbert Calumet City IL

316

12

53

36:39.4

11:49/M

2

Kennedy McGhee

310

9

82

46:12.1

14:54/M

3

Nyah Redmond Hazel Crest IL

309

10

84

46:13.4

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erick Neal Crete IL

263

12

11

25:39.7

8:16/M

2

Jamal Osborne Dolton IL

265

12

19

28:26.1

9:10/M

3

Jacob McNamara Plainfield IL

261

12

20

28:27.9

9:11/M

4

Xavier Thomas South Holland IL

278

9

64

38:51.1

12:32/M

5

Jarel Powell South Holland IL

302

13

86

54:09.1

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kerri Janousek Tinley Park IL

245

26

14

26:10.7

8:26/M

2

Alexandra De Los Satos

311

17

15

26:14.0

8:28/M

3

Sarah Waterstone South Holland IL

289

27

18

27:38.8

8:55/M

4

Edna Dejong South Holland MI

233

22

27

30:27.6

9:49/M

5

Megan Farley Hoffman Estates IL

296

28

30

31:21.6

10:07/M

6

Brittany Gill South Holland IL

306

24

36

32:44.7

10:34/M

7

Heather Philpot South Holland IL

267

29

42

34:08.2

11:01/M

8

Nichole Harris South Holland IL

242

29

46

34:44.0

11:12/M

9

Monica Santillan Harvey IL

271

29

49

35:39.8

11:30/M

10

Chelsea Allen Calumet City IL

227

24

52

36:39.0

11:49/M

11

Monea Smith South Holland IL

276

22

70

40:17.8

13:00/M

12

Jasmine Baker South Hollan

146

21

78

42:27.0

13:42/M

13

Brittani King Highland IN

251

25

81

46:00.8

14:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alison Vander Woude Hammond IN

283

33

8

24:26.6

7:53/M

2

Jaclyn Wernerbach IN

291

32

21

28:32.7

9:12/M

3

Valerie Warner Lansing IL

304

37

22

28:48.9

9:17/M

4

Belinda Bejarano Harvey IL

228

30

31

31:42.8

10:14/M

5

Diana Morecraft Thornton IL

262

39

33

32:35.8

10:31/M

6

Keia Thompson Matteson IL

280

39

35

32:39.3

10:32/M

7

Suzanna Scheuneman Saint John IN

273

34

40

33:53.8

10:56/M

8

Tiffany Lane Bolingbrook IL

299

37

41

34:06.9

11:00/M

9

Amy Veldboom South Holland IL

285

39

50

36:21.6

11:44/M

10

Dawn Smith Dyer IN

275

34

56

37:05.0

11:58/M

11

Tracy Fortune Chicago IL

239

39

60

37:48.3

12:12/M

12

Elizabeth Genco Chicago IL

297

30

62

37:59.6

12:15/M

13

Brenda Wells Bloomington IL

290

34

63

38:28.2

12:25/M

14

Rachel Devries Munster IN

234

37

71

40:36.6

13:06/M

15

Jane Ackerman South Holland IL

226

39

73

40:48.9

13:10/M

16

Dawn Love South Holland IL

255

39

79

42:50.3

13:49/M

17

Tiffany Redmond Hazel Crest IL

308

32

83

46:12.7

14:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Simmons Chicago IL

315

34

7

24:12.9

7:48/M

2

Larry Brannon South Holland IL

230

39

9

25:15.8

8:09/M

3

Randy Moes South Holland IL

142

37

10

25:33.1

8:15/M

4

Jacob Schiff South Holland IL

303

33

12

25:53.9

8:21/M

5

Vince Martinez Chicago IL

258

30

32

31:43.2

10:14/M

6

Shawn Neblett Thornton IL

264

39

45

34:28.4

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Yvonne Douge Oak Park IL

236

44

5

23:06.5

7:27/M

2

Amy Carmody Oswego IL

312

45

13

26:09.5

8:26/M

3

Denise McNamara Plainfield IL

260

41

29

31:14.2

10:05/M

4

Shirley Rolfe Glenwood IL

268

45

44

34:23.3

11:05/M

5

Brenda Ruckes Richton Park IL

269

49

48

35:33.3

11:28/M

6

Lara Heritage Hobart IN

243

43

51

36:28.9

11:46/M

7

Sundae Williams South Holland IL

294

43

55

37:04.0

11:57/M

8

Bobbie Vaux Cedar Lake IN

284

40

57

37:06.9

11:58/M

9

Mary Ann Thornton South Holland IL

281

43

59

37:36.4

12:08/M

10

Stephanette Chmielewski Chicago IL

231

41

65

39:10.3

12:38/M

11

Toia Keith Olympia Fields IL

248

49

68

40:13.9

12:58/M

12

Ebonie Kelley Chicago IL

249

41

69

40:14.7

12:59/M

13

Felicia Williams South Holland IL

293

40

74

41:25.3

13:22/M

14

Kyla Hodges Dolton IL

244

47

76

42:10.7

13:36/M

15

Vanessa Bradley South Holland IL

229

47

77

42:18.6

13:39/M

16

Pat Mahon South Holland IL

257

48

80

44:48.3

14:27/M

17

Caryn Lee South Holland IL

254

40

85

47:33.7

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mario Wiggins Chicago IL

292

41

2

22:21.1

7:13/M

2

Eric Lane Bolingbrook IL

298

47

6

24:12.5

7:48/M

3

Jon Jones Hazel Crest IL

247

43

24

28:52.8

9:19/M

4

Greg Boyd South Holland IL

317

42

37

33:26.1

10:47/M

5

Bob McNamara Plainfield IL

259

47

39

33:50.8

10:55/M

6

Daniel Ruckes Richton Park IL

270

49

43

34:11.5

11:02/M

7

Fendley Douge Oak Park IL

235

42

47

35:06.9

11:19/M

8

Beatrice Bailey Bolingbrook IL

295

48

67

39:51.2

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Vrdolyak Lansing IL

286

50

25

28:56.5

9:20/M

2

Mary Ann Gozdecki Munster IN

240

50

26

29:40.6

9:34/M

3

Anna Duesing South Holland IL

237

50

34

32:38.1

10:32/M

4

Remonia Thomas Crete IL

318

53

58

37:17.0

12:02/M

5

Patricia Singleton South Holland IL

274

54

61

37:56.0

12:14/M

6

Tanya Smith South Holland IL

277

53

75

41:47.7

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Keith Van Drunen Lansing IL

282

54

17

26:29.3

8:33/M

2

Stan Wertelka New Lenox IL

300

53

23

28:49.7

9:18/M

3

Gaston Maheia South Holland IL

301

52

28

31:03.7

10:01/M

4

Jeff Hale Lansing IL

241

54

54

36:41.4

11:50/M

5

Larry Gill South Holland IL

313

57

72

40:47.7

13:09/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Patricia Parkman South Holland IL

266

63

66

39:39.9

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bruce Forbush Elmhurst IL

238

60

3

22:30.8

7:15/M

2

Robert Latko South Holland IL

253

65

16

26:19.0

8:29/M

3

Bob Colbon South Holland IL

232

69

38

33:36.7

10:50/M