HERITAGE HAUL 10K RUN

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Race held in South Holland, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-16 17-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Blossom Marimpietri Downers Grove IL

120

27

2

39:45.7

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ryan Giuliano Cary IL

113

27

1

35:54.5

5:47/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gerardo Gonzales Plainfield IL

114

14

6

44:00.8

7:06/M

2

Keegan Eich Plainfield IL

107

14

7

47:12.4

7:37/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Demia Dominguez South Holland IL

135

24

30

1:11:59.8

11:37/M

2

Kyla Seaberry Riverdale IL

127

28

33

1:14:05.0

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Zachary Lanting Schererville IN

138

23

3

43:14.9

6:58/M

2

Jason Fahrenbach Chicago IL

110

27

10

50:44.6

8:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicole Riccardini Tinley Park IL

125

30

13

53:24.4

8:37/M

2

Leticia Cruz South Holland IL

103

33

22

1:04:04.4

10:20/M

3

Sarah Eich Plainfield IL

108

38

23

1:06:08.0

10:40/M

4

Jani Polk South Holland IL

123

37

25

1:06:58.5

10:48/M

5

Estela Estrada Harvey IL

109

30

26

1:07:26.9

10:53/M

6

Lisa Kinsey Chicago IL

141

39

31

1:13:10.9

11:48/M

7

Becky Schmitt Chicago IL

126

30

32

1:13:24.8

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Hearne Dolton IL

117

31

5

43:47.9

7:04/M

2

Mike Reagan Homewood IL

124

32

9

49:26.9

7:58/M

3

Jason Gordon Alsip IL

115

30

11

52:24.0

8:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shannon Fonseca South Holland IL

111

49

8

47:20.6

7:38/M

2

Latania Thomas Flossmoor IL

129

40

15

55:42.9

8:59/M

3

Sherise Dale Berwyn IL

104

40

17

58:52.7

9:30/M

4

Endon Anderson South Holland IL

101

49

21

1:03:12.4

10:12/M

5

Patrice Green Matteson IL

116

40

29

1:09:44.4

11:15/M

6

Danielle Doudy Matteson IL

106

40

35

1:28:09.3

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Orelik Dyer IN

122

42

4

43:30.6

7:01/M

2

Mario Woods Chicago IL

144

44

12

53:22.9

8:36/M

3

Tony Merritt Crete IL

140

43

16

56:35.9

9:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nyla De Graff South Holland IL

105

59

20

1:02:44.0

10:07/M

2

Fran Fention Riverdale IL

136

53

27

1:07:28.8

10:53/M

3

Vernetta Jones Matteson IL

118

50

34

1:15:32.5

12:11/M

4

Donna Frierson Dolton IL

112

59

36

1:41:27.8

16:22/M

5

Cheryl Wilson Lansing IL

132

52

37

1:41:32.8

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Pallay South Holland IL

143

56

19

1:02:15.6

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jan Lanting Dyer IN

119

62

24

1:06:50.5

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Woods South Holland IL

145

65

14

54:19.6

8:46/M

2

Richard Voboril Mokena IL

134

60

18

58:53.9

9:30/M

3

Karl Johnson Woodridge IL

137

64

28

1:08:00.2

10:58/M